calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Delhi Safdarjung

Planning Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjung are approximately 577 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjung every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung is SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 577 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Delhi Safdarjung by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 577 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Safdarjung by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjung everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjung station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjung station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung is SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 577 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Delhi Safdarjung Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 00:43 10:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 02:30 11:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 05:00 18:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:00 15:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 05:00 15:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 05:30 16:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 05:30 16:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:25 16:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 18:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 11:10 21:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 21:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 21:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 11:10 21:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 14:20 04:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 14:20 04:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 15:55 03:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 05:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
22440 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres 16:15 23:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 18:10 04:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 19:20 04:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12266 - JAMMU TAWI - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp 19:20 04:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12426 - JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:43 06:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 57M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 21:10 10:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 09:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
04112 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 10:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 23:45 14:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 23:45 13:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 23:45 14:36 Mostly Ontime 14H 51M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 23:45 14:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 14:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M