calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Dasuya

Planning Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Dasuya are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Dasuya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Dasuya by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Dasuya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Dasuya everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Dasuya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Dasuya station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Dasuya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 05:30 08:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 07:50 11:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 11:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 13:46 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 19:56 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 18:30 21:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 22:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 21:10 00:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 00:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 23:45 02:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 02:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 23:45 02:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 23:45 02:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M