calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jammu Tawi to Dabra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Dabra are approximately 939 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Dabra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Dabra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Dabra leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Dabra is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 939 Kilometers in approximately 16H 23M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Jammu Tawi to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Dabra by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 939 kilometers (km) far from Dabra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Dabra everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Dabra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Dabra station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Dabra is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 939 Kilometers in approximately 16H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Dabra Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Dabra leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Dabra Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Jammu Tawi to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Dabra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 05:30 23:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 48M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 01:23 Mostly Ontime 16H 23M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 16:11 Mostly Ontime 18H 21M