calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Bareilly

Planning Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Bareilly are approximately 743 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 743 Kilometers in approximately 12H 17M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Bareilly by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 743 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 743 Kilometers in approximately 12H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 05:30 19:27 Irregular Ontime 13H 57M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 07:25 19:42 Mostly Ontime 12H 17M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Archana Express 17:45 06:08 Irregular Ontime 12H 23M
12470 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR SF Express 17:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 12H 23M
12492 - JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express 17:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 12H 23M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 12:12 Mostly Ontime 17H 17M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 22:45 11:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 22:45 11:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 22:45 11:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 22:45 11:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 22:45 11:38 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M