calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jalna to Zahirabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Zahirabad are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Zahirabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jalna and Zahirabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Zahirabad leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Zahirabad is AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours time. Jalna to Zahirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Jalna to Zahirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Zahirabad by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Zahirabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Zahirabad everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jalna and Zahirabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Zahirabad station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Zahirabad is AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Zahirabad Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Zahirabad leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Zahirabad Station?

A: Jalna to Zahirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Jalna to Zahirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Zahirabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:32 09:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 33M
57550 - AURANGABAD -HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 16:35 02:59 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 21:45 05:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 21:45 05:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
17001 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express 21:45 05:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 21:45 05:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M