calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 793 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jalna and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 793 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours time. Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 793 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jalna and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 793 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 00:20 15:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 13:30 05:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 13:30 05:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 21:45 15:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 21:45 15:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 20M