calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jalna to Umri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Umri are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Umri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jalna and Umri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Umri leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Umri is MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours time. Jalna to Umri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jalna to Umri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Umri by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Umri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Umri everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jalna and Umri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Umri station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Umri is MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Umri Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Umri leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Umri Station?

A: Jalna to Umri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jalna to Umri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Umri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11205 - MUMBAI LTT - KARIMNAGAR Express 01:32 07:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 02:00 08:44 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 09:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 15:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
17687 - MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express 18:52 23:01 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 04:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M