calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Trains

Jalna arrow Secunderabad Jn

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

J 09:28 arrow KCG 22:45 13H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57550 - AURANGABAD -HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger

J 16:33 arrow HYB 07:05 14H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Secunderabad Jn are approximately 445 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours time. Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Secunderabad Jn by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 445 kilometers (km) far from Secunderabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Station?

A: Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Secunderabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 00:20 09:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 00:20 09:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:32 11:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 14:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 08:25 17:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 22:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 11:52 22:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 18M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 13:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 13:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 15:50 01:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
57550 - AURANGABAD -HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger 16:35 07:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 19:30 07:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 21:45 09:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 21:45 09:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
17001 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express 21:45 09:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 08:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M