calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalna to Mudkhed Trains

Jalna arrow Mudkhed

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

J 09:28 arrow MUE 15:03 5H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalna to Mudkhed Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Mudkhed are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Mudkhed and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jalna and Mudkhed every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Mudkhed leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Mudkhed is MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours time. Jalna to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jalna to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Mudkhed by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Mudkhed by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Mudkhed everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jalna and Mudkhed station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Mudkhed station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Mudkhed is MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Mudkhed Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Mudkhed leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Mudkhed Station?

A: Jalna to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jalna to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Mudkhed Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 00:20 04:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
11401 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express 01:02 05:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
11205 - MUMBAI LTT - KARIMNAGAR Express 01:32 06:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 02:00 08:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 09:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 08:25 13:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 15:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 11:52 17:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 13:30 17:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 13:30 17:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 15:50 20:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
17687 - MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express 18:52 22:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 56M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 19:30 01:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 03:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M