calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalna to Kopargaon Trains

Jalna arrow Kopargaon

57516 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - DAUND Passenger

J 01:00 arrow KPG 06:17 5H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

77657 - JALNA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI DEMU

J 05:45 arrow KPG 11:14 5H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalna to Kopargaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Kopargaon are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Kopargaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Jalna and Kopargaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Kopargaon leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Kopargaon is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - PUNE SF Exp (Via Manmad) which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours time. Jalna to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Jalna to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Kopargaon by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Kopargaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Kopargaon everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Jalna and Kopargaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Kopargaon station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Kopargaon is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - PUNE SF Exp (Via Manmad) which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Kopargaon Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Kopargaon leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Kopargaon Station?

A: Jalna to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Jalna to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Kopargaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12730 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - PUNE SF Exp (Via Manmad) 00:20 03:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
57516 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - DAUND Passenger 01:02 06:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 03:27 08:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
17002 - SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 03:27 08:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
17208 - VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 03:27 08:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
77657 - JALNA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI DEMU 05:45 11:14 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 06:30 11:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 06:30 11:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
51422 - NIZAMABAD - PUNE Passenger 07:05 12:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 07:40 13:14 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M