calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalna to Kamareddi Trains

Jalna arrow Kamareddi

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

J 09:28 arrow KMC 18:08 8H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalna to Kamareddi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Kamareddi are approximately 336 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Kamareddi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jalna and Kamareddi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Kamareddi leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Kamareddi is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours time. Jalna to Kamareddi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jalna to Kamareddi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Kamareddi by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 336 kilometers (km) far from Kamareddi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Kamareddi everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jalna and Kamareddi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Kamareddi station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Kamareddi is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Kamareddi Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Kamareddi leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Kamareddi Station?

A: Jalna to Kamareddi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jalna to Kamareddi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Kamareddi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 00:20 06:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 00:20 06:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 11:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 08:25 15:19 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 18:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 11:52 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 13:30 20:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 13:30 20:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 15:50 22:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 19:30 04:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 06:16 Irregular Ontime 6H 29M