calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jalna to Bolarum Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Bolarum are approximately 431 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Bolarum and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Jalna and Bolarum every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Bolarum leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Bolarum is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 8H 60M hours time. Jalna to Bolarum Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Jalna to Bolarum Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Bolarum by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 431 kilometers (km) far from Bolarum by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Bolarum everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Jalna and Bolarum station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Bolarum station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Bolarum is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 8H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Bolarum Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Bolarum leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Bolarum Station?

A: Jalna to Bolarum Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Jalna to Bolarum Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Bolarum Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 13:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 44M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 21:14 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 11:52 21:28 Mostly Delayed 9H 36M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 07:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 60M