calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalna to Basar Trains

Jalna arrow Basar

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

J 09:28 arrow BSX 16:20 6H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalna to Basar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Basar are approximately 255 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Basar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jalna and Basar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Basar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Basar is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours time. Jalna to Basar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Jalna to Basar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Basar by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 255 kilometers (km) far from Basar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Basar everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jalna and Basar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Basar station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Basar is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Basar Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Basar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Basar Station?

A: Jalna to Basar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Jalna to Basar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Basar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 00:20 05:34 Irregular Ontime 5H 14M
11205 - MUMBAI LTT - KARIMNAGAR Express 01:32 08:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 02:00 09:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 05:00 10:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 09:30 16:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 11:52 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 13:30 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 13:30 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 15:50 21:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 19:30 02:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 23:47 04:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M