calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jalna to Adilabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalna and Adilabad are approximately 358 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalna to Adilabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jalna and Adilabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalna to Adilabad leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Jalna. The fastest train from Jalna to Adilabad is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express which covers a distance of 358 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours time. Jalna to Adilabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Jalna to Adilabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalna from Adilabad by train?

A: Jalna is approximately 358 kilometers (km) far from Adilabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalna and Adilabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jalna and Adilabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalna and Adilabad station?

A: The fastest train from Jalna to Adilabad is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express which covers a distance of 358 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalna to Adilabad Station?

A: The first train from Jalna to Adilabad leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Jalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalna to Adilabad Station?

A: Jalna to Adilabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Jalna to Adilabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalna to Adilabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11401 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express 01:02 09:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 17:21 02:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 19:30 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M