calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jaleswar to Puri Trains

Jaleswar arrow Puri

58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger

JER 04:42 arrow PURI 15:30 10H:47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jaleswar to Puri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jaleswar and Puri are approximately 316 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jaleswar to Puri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Jaleswar and Puri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jaleswar to Puri leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Jaleswar. The fastest train from Jaleswar to Puri is HOWRAH - PURI Dhauli SF Express which covers a distance of 316 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours time. Jaleswar to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jaleswar to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jaleswar from Puri by train?

A: Jaleswar is approximately 316 kilometers (km) far from Puri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jaleswar and Puri everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Jaleswar and Puri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jaleswar and Puri station?

A: The fastest train from Jaleswar to Puri is HOWRAH - PURI Dhauli SF Express which covers a distance of 316 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jaleswar to Puri Station?

A: The first train from Jaleswar to Puri leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Jaleswar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jaleswar to Puri Station?

A: Jaleswar to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jaleswar to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jaleswar to Puri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 00:02 06:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger 04:43 15:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 06:18 12:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
12821 - HOWRAH - PURI Dhauli SF Express 08:49 14:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 41M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 10:50 16:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
22889 - DIGHA - PURI Samudra Kanya SF Express 21:07 03:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
18409 - HOWRAH - PURI Sri Jagannath Express 22:00 04:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M