calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jaleswar to Bankura Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jaleswar and Bankura are approximately 189 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jaleswar to Bankura and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jaleswar and Bankura every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jaleswar to Bankura leaves at 07:00 Hrs from Jaleswar. The fastest train from Jaleswar to Bankura is ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours time. Jaleswar to Bankura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Jaleswar to Bankura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jaleswar from Bankura by train?

A: Jaleswar is approximately 189 kilometers (km) far from Bankura by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jaleswar and Bankura everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jaleswar and Bankura station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jaleswar and Bankura station?

A: The fastest train from Jaleswar to Bankura is ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jaleswar to Bankura Station?

A: The first train from Jaleswar to Bankura leaves at 07:00 Hrs from Jaleswar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jaleswar to Bankura Station?

A: Jaleswar to Bankura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Jaleswar to Bankura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jaleswar to Bankura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 07:00 10:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 16:14 19:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 18:03 21:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M