calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Surat Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Surat

Planning Jalandhar City to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Surat are approximately 1485 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jalandhar City and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Surat leaves at 05:47 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Surat is JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) which covers a distance of 1485 Kilometers in approximately 22H 38M hours time. Jalandhar City to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.588. Jalandhar City to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Surat by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 1485 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Surat is JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) which covers a distance of 1485 Kilometers in approximately 22H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Surat leaves at 05:47 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Surat Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.588. Jalandhar City to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 05:47 04:25 Irregular Ontime 22H 38M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 07:10 06:25 Irregular Ontime 23H 15M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 09:20 10:20 Mostly Ontime 25H 00M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 13:10 18:30 Mostly Ontime 29H 20M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 14:50 14:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 15M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENT Golden Temple SF Mail 22:38 00:57 Irregular Ontime 26H 19M