calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Subzi Mandi

Planning Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Subzi Mandi are approximately 362 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Jalandhar City and Subzi Mandi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours time. Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Subzi Mandi by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 362 kilometers (km) far from Subzi Mandi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Subzi Mandi everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Subzi Mandi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Subzi Mandi station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Subzi Mandi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 01:50 09:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
12460 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express 07:27 13:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 08:35 14:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 09:20 15:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 34M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:05 19:47 Mostly Ontime 9H 42M
22430 - PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express 10:45 16:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 12:43 18:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 13:15 20:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 13:15 20:03 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 14:50 20:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 14:50 20:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 14:50 20:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 14:50 20:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12498 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express 16:19 22:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 20:58 04:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 20:58 04:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 22:15 05:08 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M