calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Sonipat Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Sonipat

Planning Jalandhar City to Sonipat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Sonipat are approximately 321 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Sonipat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jalandhar City and Sonipat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Sonipat leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Sonipat is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 321 Kilometers in approximately 4H 57M hours time. Jalandhar City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jalandhar City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Sonipat by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 321 kilometers (km) far from Sonipat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Sonipat everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Sonipat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Sonipat station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Sonipat is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 321 Kilometers in approximately 4H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Sonipat Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Sonipat leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Sonipat Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jalandhar City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Sonipat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 01:50 08:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
12460 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express 07:27 12:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 08:35 13:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 19M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 09:20 15:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:05 18:31 Mostly Ontime 8H 26M
22430 - PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express 10:45 15:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 12:43 17:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 13:15 19:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 13:15 19:16 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
12498 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express 16:19 21:29 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 20:40 01:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 16M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 20:58 03:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 21M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 20:58 03:19 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 22:15 04:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M