calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Samba Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Samba

Planning Jalandhar City to Samba Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Samba are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Samba and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jalandhar City and Samba every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Samba leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Samba is BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours time. Jalandhar City to Samba Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jalandhar City to Samba Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Samba by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Samba by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Samba everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Samba station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Samba station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Samba is BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Samba Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Samba leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Samba Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Samba Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jalandhar City to Samba Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Samba Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 01:00 04:26 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 03:08 07:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 04:35 08:51 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 04:48 09:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 06:35 13:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 06:35 13:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 07:42 11:36 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 07:42 11:37 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 07:42 11:36 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 07:42 11:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 07:42 11:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 11:20 14:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:55 18:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
19225 - BATHINDA - JAMMU TAWI Express 23:40 05:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M