calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Trains

Jalandhar City arrow S M V D Katra

Planning Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and S M V D Katra are approximately 289 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Jalandhar City and S M V D Katra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra is GHAZIPUR CITY - SMVD KATRA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours time. Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from S M V D Katra by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 289 kilometers (km) far from S M V D Katra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and S M V D Katra everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Jalandhar City and S M V D Katra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and S M V D Katra station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra is GHAZIPUR CITY - SMVD KATRA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Station?

A: Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to S M V D Katra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 00:15 06:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
04409 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Special (Start 01 Oct) 01:10 09:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 02:35 08:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 03:08 11:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 70M
04611 - VARANASI - SMVD KATRA Special (Start 08 Oct) 06:04 13:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 11M
14611 - GHAZIPUR CITY - SMVD KATRA Weekly Express 06:38 12:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
04401 - ANAND VIHAR T - SMVD KATRA AC Special (Start 03 Oct) 07:27 14:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 07:42 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 07:42 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 07:42 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 07:42 15:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 07:42 15:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 07:42 15:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
15655 - KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Express 09:50 16:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 10:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 10:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 10:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 10:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:02 18:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 21:50 06:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
14503 - KALKA - SMVD KATRA Express 22:35 04:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
22461 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:12 05:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M