calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Rampur Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Rampur

14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

JUC 07:42 arrow RMU 16:58 9H :11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jalandhar City to Rampur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Rampur are approximately 468 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Rampur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Jalandhar City and Rampur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Rampur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Rampur is AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 9H 11M hours time. Jalandhar City to Rampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Jalandhar City to Rampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Rampur by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 468 kilometers (km) far from Rampur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Rampur everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Rampur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Rampur station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Rampur is AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 9H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Rampur Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Rampur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Rampur Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Rampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Jalandhar City to Rampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Rampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 00:15 11:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 03:00 12:24 Irregular Ontime 9H 24M
12234 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 03:00 12:24 Mostly Delayed 9H 24M
14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 07:47 16:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 13:15 00:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 38M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 13:15 00:53 Irregular Ontime 11H 38M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 19:57 05:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 31M