calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Trains

Jalandhar City arrow Raja Ki Mandi

Planning Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jalandhar City and Raja Ki Mandi are approximately 620 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Jalandhar City and Raja Ki Mandi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jalandhar City. The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 620 Kilometers in approximately 8H 17M hours time. Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jalandhar City from Raja Ki Mandi by train?

A: Jalandhar City is approximately 620 kilometers (km) far from Raja Ki Mandi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jalandhar City and Raja Ki Mandi everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Jalandhar City and Raja Ki Mandi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jalandhar City and Raja Ki Mandi station?

A: The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 620 Kilometers in approximately 8H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: The first train from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jalandhar City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jalandhar City to Raja Ki Mandi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 00:40 12:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 48M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 01:00 11:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 01:50 13:09 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:50 18:02 Mostly Ontime 14H 12M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 03:50 18:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 03:50 18:02 Mostly Ontime 14H 12M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 03:50 18:02 Mostly Delayed 14H 12M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 05:23 13:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 06:43 16:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 27M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 08:30 18:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:05 00:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 13M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 11:05 20:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 12:08 22:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 27M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 12:43 22:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 37M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 15:42 02:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 28M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special (Start 11 Aug) 17:00 05:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 17:00 05:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 17:35 07:48 Irregular Ontime 14H 13M