Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
TOP CHOICE

12822 PURI - HOWRAH Dhauli SF Express

14:40JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 25 M

18:05 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12074 BHUBANESWAR - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express

07:18JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 22 M

10:40 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12278 PURI - KOLKATA HOWRAH Shatabdi Express

08:17JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 18 M

11:35 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
EC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp

11:46JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 49 M

15:35 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12838 PURI - HOWRAH SF Express

23:16JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 29 M

02:45 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12801 PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express

00:33JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 17 M

03:50 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12888 PURI - SHALIMAR SF Express

00:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 31 M

04:25 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18410 PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express

01:21JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 19 M

05:40 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12842 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express

03:46JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 34 M

08:20 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12513 SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express

04:22JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 53 M

08:15 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22641 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express

07:55JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 25 M

11:20 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18646 HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp

09:50JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 53 M

13:43 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22852 MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express

13:15JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

2 H 50 M

16:05 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12815 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express

13:52JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 29 M

18:21 MDN

MIDNAPORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12864 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express

13:56JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 39 M

17:35 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12840 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express

17:01JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 46 M

20:47 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18048 VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express

17:17JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 1 M

20:18 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18449 PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express

17:51JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 32 M

22:23 MDN

MIDNAPORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18477 PURI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Kalinga Utkal Express

23:26JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 39 M

03:05 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18046 EAST COAST EXP

07:05JJKR

4 H 35 M

11:40 KGP

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ 781

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 521

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 183

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 118

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 781
3A | ₹ 521
SL | ₹ 183
2S | ₹ 118

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

22804 SAMBALPUR - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express

00:49JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 41 M

04:30 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12882 PURI - SHALIMAR Garib Rath Express

00:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 31 M

04:25 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

12896 PURI - SHALIMAR SF Express

00:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 36 M

04:30 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

15643 PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express

00:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 36 M

04:30 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22836 PURI - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express

00:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 36 M

04:30 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22814 PARADIP - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express

02:37JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 33 M

06:10 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22890 PURI - DIGHA Samudra Kanya SF Express

02:37JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 33 M

06:10 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12509 BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express

03:31JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 29 M

07:00 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22643 ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express

04:22JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 33 M

08:55 MDN

MIDNAPORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12515 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express

04:22JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 53 M

08:15 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06577 YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI Summer Special

05:05JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 35 M

08:40 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12507 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express

06:02JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 8 M

09:10 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12659 NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp

07:55JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 25 M

11:20 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

15227 YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express

07:55JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 25 M

11:20 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22811 BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express

11:54JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 1 M

14:55 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

12875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express

13:51JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 24 M

17:15 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22826 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express

15:38JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 42 M

19:20 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22604 VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express

15:38JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 47 M

19:25 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22606 VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express

15:38JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 32 M

20:10 MDN

MIDNAPORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12819 BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp

17:51JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

3 H 39 M

21:30 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18419 PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express

17:51JJKR

JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD

4 H 32 M

22:23 MDN

MIDNAPORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn

Wish to travel from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Jn railway route and as many as 20 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn (JJKR to KGP). Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 222 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:33 Hrs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road. The fastest train from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn is MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express which covers a distance of 222 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn seat availability, Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn correct time table, Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn list of scheduled trains, Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn train status, Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kharagpur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

222 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 50 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

10

train in night

Trains in Night:

10

Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kharagpur Jn from Jajpur Keonjhar Road by train?

A) The Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn distance is 222 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Jn (JJKR to KGP).

Q) How many trains run between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A) There are 20 trains to book between Jajpur Keonjhar Road & Kharagpur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road & Kharagpur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 21 trains running between Jajpur Keonjhar Road & Kharagpur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn is MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express which covers a distance of 222 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:33 Hrs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Jajpur Keonjhar Road can you board trains to Kharagpur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kharagpur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A) Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. You can book trains tickets to travel between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn from RailYatri App.

Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12822 PURI - HOWRAH Dhauli SF Express 14:40 18:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12074 BHUBANESWAR - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 07:18 10:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
12278 PURI - KOLKATA HOWRAH Shatabdi Express 08:17 11:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 11:46 15:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
12838 PURI - HOWRAH SF Express 23:16 02:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
12801 PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 00:33 03:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
12888 PURI - SHALIMAR SF Express 00:54 04:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
18410 PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express 01:21 05:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
12842 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 03:46 08:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
12513 SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 04:22 08:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
22641 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 07:55 11:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
18646 HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 13:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
22852 MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 13:15 16:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12815 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 13:52 18:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
12864 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 13:56 17:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
12840 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 17:01 20:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
18048 VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 17:17 20:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 1M
18449 PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express 17:51 22:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
18477 PURI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Kalinga Utkal Express 23:26 03:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
18046 EAST COAST EXP 07:05 11:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M