calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jais to Bareilly Trains

Jais arrow Bareilly

Planning Jais to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jais and Bareilly are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jais to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jais and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jais to Bareilly leaves at 01:46 Hrs from Jais. The fastest train from Jais to Bareilly is RAJENDRA NAGAR T BIHAR - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Exp which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 24M hours time. Jais to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Jais to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jais from Bareilly by train?

A: Jais is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jais and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jais and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jais and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Jais to Bareilly is RAJENDRA NAGAR T BIHAR - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Exp which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jais to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Jais to Bareilly leaves at 01:46 Hrs from Jais.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jais to Bareilly Station?

A: Jais to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Jais to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jais to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14307 - PRAYAG GHAT - BAREILLY Express 01:46 10:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 12:36 20:04 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
14265 - VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express 13:18 20:58 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
12355 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T BIHAR - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Exp 14:49 21:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 24M
14257 - VARANASI - NEW DELHI Kashi Vishwanath Express 17:25 00:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
14207 - PRATAPGARH - OLD DELHI Padmavat Express 18:32 01:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M