Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Jagdalpur (JDB) to Koraput (KRPU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

18006 JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express

04:15JDB

JAGDALPUR

2 H 30 M

06:45 KRPU

KORAPUT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18212 JAGDALPUR - DURG Express

12:35JDB

JAGDALPUR

2 H 30 M

15:05 KRPU

KORAPUT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18108 JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express

14:10JDB

JAGDALPUR

2 H 25 M

16:35 KRPU

KORAPUT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18448 JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express

16:30JDB

JAGDALPUR

2 H 25 M

18:55 KRPU

KORAPUT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18552 JDB VSKP SPL

09:55JDB

3 H 20 M

13:15 KRPU

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
EC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 163

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 88

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

EC | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ 163
2S | ₹ 88

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

18513 KIRANDUL - VISAKHAPATNAM Express

18:30JDB

JAGDALPUR

2 H 40 M

21:10 KRPU

KORAPUT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jagdalpur to Koraput

Wish to travel from Jagdalpur to Koraput on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jagdalpur to Koraput train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jagdalpur and Koraput railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jagdalpur to Koraput (JDB to KRPU). Jagdalpur and Koraput are approximately 105 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jagdalpur to Koraput leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Jagdalpur. The fastest train from Jagdalpur to Koraput is JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jagdalpur to Koraput seat availability, Jagdalpur to Koraput correct time table, Jagdalpur to Koraput list of scheduled trains, Jagdalpur to Koraput train status, Jagdalpur to Koraput train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jagdalpur to Koraput all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jagdalpur to Koraput live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Koraput in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jagdalpur to Koraput Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

105 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 25 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Jagdalpur to Koraput Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Koraput from Jagdalpur by train?

A) The Jagdalpur to Koraput distance is 105 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jagdalpur and Koraput (JDB to KRPU).

Q) How many trains run between Jagdalpur and Koraput everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Jagdalpur & Koraput everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Jagdalpur & Koraput on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Jagdalpur & Koraput. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Jagdalpur and Koraput station?

A) The fastest train from Jagdalpur to Koraput is JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jagdalpur to Koraput Station?

A) The first train from Jagdalpur to Koraput leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Jagdalpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Jagdalpur to Koraput?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Jagdalpur to Koraput. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Jagdalpur to Koraput?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Jagdalpur to Koraput. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Jagdalpur can you board trains to Koraput?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Koraput are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jagdalpur to Koraput Station?

A) Jagdalpur to Koraput Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. You can book trains tickets to travel between Jagdalpur to Koraput from RailYatri App.

Jagdalpur to Koraput Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18006 JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 04:15 06:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
18212 JAGDALPUR - DURG Express 12:35 15:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
18108 JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express 14:10 16:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
18448 JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express 16:30 18:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
18552 JDB VSKP SPL 09:55 13:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M