calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jagadhri Workshop and Amritsar Jn are approximately 295 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jagadhri Workshop and Amritsar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn leaves at 00:56 Hrs from Jagadhri Workshop. The fastest train from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours time. Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jagadhri Workshop from Amritsar Jn by train?

A: Jagadhri Workshop is approximately 295 kilometers (km) far from Amritsar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jagadhri Workshop and Amritsar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jagadhri Workshop and Amritsar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jagadhri Workshop and Amritsar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn leaves at 00:56 Hrs from Jagadhri Workshop.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jagadhri Workshop to Amritsar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14631 - DEHRADUN - AMRITSAR Express 00:56 07:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 34M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 01:28 08:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 03:59 10:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M