calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Jabalpur arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 1202 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1202 Kilometers in approximately 19H 15M hours time. Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 1202 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1202 Kilometers in approximately 19H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 06:35 02:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 15M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 06:35 02:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:25 02:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 15M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 07:55 05:35 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 09:00 06:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 09:00 06:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 09:00 06:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 10:40 06:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 13:00 09:55 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 16:40 12:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M