calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jabalpur to Raver Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Raver are approximately 518 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Raver and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Jabalpur and Raver every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Raver leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Raver is VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 54M hours time. Jabalpur to Raver Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Jabalpur to Raver Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Raver by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 518 kilometers (km) far from Raver by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Raver everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Jabalpur and Raver station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Raver station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Raver is VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Raver Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Raver leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Raver Station?

A: Jabalpur to Raver Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Jabalpur to Raver Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Raver Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 00:20 15:26 Mostly Delayed 15H 60M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 15:20 01:38 Mostly Ontime 10H 18M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 21:25 05:19 Mostly Delayed 7H 54M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 22:45 09:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M