Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur (JBP) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02791 SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Special

03:05 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 25 M

13:30 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03202 MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Special

07:45 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 30 M

19:15 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09271 MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Special

13:35 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 0 M

22:35 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Mail Special

13:55 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 0 M

22:55 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02149 PUNE - DANAPUR Special

14:00 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 5 M

23:05 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02141 MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Special

14:40 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 45 M

00:25 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06509 BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special

16:50 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 18 M

04:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02295 BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Special

17:20 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 45 M

04:05 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09063 UDHNA - DANAPUR Special

22:10 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 10 M

07:20 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03252 YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 25 M

07:05 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02336 MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special

23:15 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 37 M

07:52 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09147 SURAT - BHAGALPUR SF Special

00:20 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 2 M

09:22 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02362 MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Special

01:50 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 37 M

10:27 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03260 MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Special

01:50 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 32 M

10:22 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02390 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GAYA SF Special

08:30 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 8 M

19:38 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08610 MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Special

08:30 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 15 M

19:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02546 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Special

08:40 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 58 M

19:38 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

07610 PURNA - PATNA Festival Special

08:40 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 58 M

19:38 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02913 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar SF Special

09:35 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 3 M

19:38 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06359 ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special

15:40 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 5 M

01:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

01045 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special

15:40 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 10 M

00:50 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01665 HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special

21:25 JBP

JABALPUR

9 H 43 M

07:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02741 VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA Weekly SF Special

22:10 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 30 M

06:40 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05564 UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya SF Special

22:20 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 20 M

06:40 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

03254 BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 23 M

07:03 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

02519 MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 28 M

07:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05548 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 28 M

07:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

02578 MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 28 M

07:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01427 PUNE - JASIDIH Special

22:40 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 0 M

06:40 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05645 MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Special

23:00 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 52 M

07:52 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05647 MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Special

23:15 JBP

JABALPUR

8 H 37 M

07:52 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn

Wish to travel from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn railway route and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn (JBP to MGS). Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn are approximately 491 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn seat availability, Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn correct time table, Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn list of scheduled trains, Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn train status, Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mughal Sarai Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

491 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 25 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mughal Sarai Jn from Jabalpur by train?

A) The Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn distance is 491 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn (JBP to MGS).

Q) How many trains run between Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn everyday?

A) There are 11 trains to book between Jabalpur & Mughal Sarai Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur & Mughal Sarai Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 11 trains running between Jabalpur & Mughal Sarai Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Jabalpur and Mughal Sarai Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Station?

A) The first train from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Jabalpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn?

A) There are a total of 11 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Jabalpur can you board trains to Mughal Sarai Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mughal Sarai Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Station?

A) Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn from RailYatri App.

Jabalpur to Mughal Sarai Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02791 SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Special 03:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
03202 MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Special 07:45 19:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
09271 MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Special 13:35 22:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 0M
02322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Mail Special 13:55 22:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 0M
02149 PUNE - DANAPUR Special 14:00 23:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 5M
02141 MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Special 14:40 00:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
06509 BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special 16:50 04:08 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
02295 BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Special 17:20 04:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
09063 UDHNA - DANAPUR Special 22:10 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
03252 YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special 22:40 07:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
02336 MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special 23:15 07:52 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M