calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jabalpur to Maksi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Maksi are approximately 479 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Maksi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jabalpur and Maksi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Maksi leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Maksi is PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 479 Kilometers in approximately 8H 90M hours time. Jabalpur to Maksi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Jabalpur to Maksi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Maksi by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 479 kilometers (km) far from Maksi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Maksi everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jabalpur and Maksi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Maksi station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Maksi is PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 479 Kilometers in approximately 8H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Maksi Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Maksi leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Maksi Station?

A: Jabalpur to Maksi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Jabalpur to Maksi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Maksi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22910 - PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express 01:15 09:24 Irregular Ontime 8H 90M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 10:00 21:21 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 11:40 21:21 Mostly Ontime 9H 41M
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 21:05 07:02 Mostly Ontime 9H 57M
22192 - JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express 23:50 08:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M