calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Jabalpur arrow Krishnarajapuram

Planning Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 2055 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Jabalpur and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram is JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 2055 Kilometers in approximately 30H 45M hours time. Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 2055 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Jabalpur and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram is JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 2055 Kilometers in approximately 30H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 06:00 00:10 Irregular Ontime 42H 10M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 06:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 30H 55M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:45 13:30 Mostly Ontime 30H 45M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:25 16:40 Mostly Delayed 33H 15M
02296 - DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 07:55 19:38 Mostly Delayed 35H 43M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 07:55 19:29 Mostly Ontime 35H 34M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 09:00 19:48 Mostly Delayed 34H 48M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 09:00 19:48 Mostly Delayed 34H 48M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 09:00 19:58 Mostly Delayed 34H 58M