calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Trains

Jabalpur arrow Kazipet Jn

02792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid SF Special

JBP 02:25 arrow KZJ 18:48 16H:13M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Kazipet Jn are approximately 998 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Jabalpur and Kazipet Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn is JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 998 Kilometers in approximately 15H 33M hours time. Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Kazipet Jn by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 998 kilometers (km) far from Kazipet Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Kazipet Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Jabalpur and Kazipet Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Kazipet Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn is JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 998 Kilometers in approximately 15H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Kazipet Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 02:35 18:48 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
02792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid SF Special 02:35 18:48 Mostly Delayed 16H 13M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 06:35 22:18 Mostly Delayed 15H 43M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 06:35 23:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 06:35 22:58 Mostly Delayed 16H 23M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:45 22:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 33M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:25 22:58 Mostly Delayed 15H 33M
02296 - DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 07:55 01:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 07:55 01:35 Mostly Ontime 17H 40M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 09:00 02:50 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 09:00 02:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 09:00 02:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 10:40 02:18 Irregular Ontime 15H 38M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 13:00 06:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 27M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 16:40 08:48 Mostly Delayed 16H 80M