Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur (JBP) to Chandrapur (CD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02788 DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Special

00:25 JBP

JABALPUR

12 H 30 M

12:55 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02792 DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special

02:15 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 16 M

13:31 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05120 MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Festival Special

05:00 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 5 M

16:05 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02296 DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra Covid SF Special

07:35 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 13 M

18:48 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

06510 DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Covid Special

06:10 JBP

JABALPUR

13 H 45 M

19:55 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02684 LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (via Kacheguda)

06:30 JBP

JABALPUR

12 H 25 M

18:55 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06360 PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special

06:30 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 13 M

17:43 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02140 JABALPUR - YASVANTPUR Covid SF Special

06:45 JBP

JABALPUR

12 H 10 M

18:55 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02540 LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special

07:05 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 50 M

18:55 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02577 DARBHANGA - MYSURU Festival Special

08:10 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 32 M

19:42 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03251 PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR Festival SF Special

08:10 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 42 M

19:52 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03253 PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Special

08:10 JBP

JABALPUR

11 H 33 M

19:43 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02670 CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri Covid Special

10:20 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 45 M

21:05 CD

CHANDRAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02389 GAYA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival Special

16:05 JBP

JABALPUR

10 H 0 M

02:05 BPQ

BALHARSHAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jabalpur to Chandrapur

Wish to travel from Jabalpur to Chandrapur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jabalpur to Chandrapur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jabalpur and Chandrapur railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jabalpur to Chandrapur (JBP to CD). Jabalpur and Chandrapur are approximately 753 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jabalpur to Chandrapur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Chandrapur is MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Festival Special which covers a distance of 753 Kilometers in approximately 11H 5M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jabalpur to Chandrapur seat availability, Jabalpur to Chandrapur correct time table, Jabalpur to Chandrapur list of scheduled trains, Jabalpur to Chandrapur train status, Jabalpur to Chandrapur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jabalpur to Chandrapur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jabalpur to Chandrapur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chandrapur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jabalpur to Chandrapur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

753 Km

clock icon

Duration:

11 hrs 5 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Jabalpur to Chandrapur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Chandrapur by train?

A) Jabalpur is approximately 753 kilometers (km) far from Chandrapur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jabalpur from Chandrapur (JBP to CD).

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Chandrapur everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Jabalpur and Chandrapur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Chandrapur station?

A) The fastest train from Jabalpur to Chandrapur is MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Festival Special which covers a distance of 753 Kilometers in approximately 11H 5M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from JBP to CD.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jabalpur to Chandrapur Station?

A) The first train from Jabalpur to Chandrapur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Jabalpur. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Chandrapur Station?

A) Jabalpur to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Jabalpur to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Jabalpur to Chandrapur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02788 DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Special 00:25 12:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
02792 DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special 02:15 13:31 Irregular Ontime 11H 16M
05120 MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Festival Special 05:00 16:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 5M
02296 DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 07:35 18:48 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M