Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur (JBP) to Banda Jn (BNDA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02195 JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakoshal SF Special

18:10 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 42 M

23:52 BNDA

BANDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05206 JABALPUR - LUCKNOW Chitrakoot Covid Special

20:50 JBP

JABALPUR

7 H 5 M

03:55 BNDA

BANDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02191 JABALPUR - HARIDWAR Festival Special

18:55 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 42 M

00:37 BNDA

BANDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jabalpur to Banda Jn

Wish to travel from Jabalpur to Banda Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jabalpur to Banda Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jabalpur and Banda Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jabalpur to Banda Jn (JBP to BNDA). Jabalpur and Banda Jn are approximately 360 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jabalpur to Banda Jn leaves at 18:10 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Banda Jn is JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakoshal SF Special which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jabalpur to Banda Jn seat availability, Jabalpur to Banda Jn correct time table, Jabalpur to Banda Jn list of scheduled trains, Jabalpur to Banda Jn train status, Jabalpur to Banda Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jabalpur to Banda Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jabalpur to Banda Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Banda Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jabalpur to Banda Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

360 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 42 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Jabalpur to Banda Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Banda Jn by train?

A) Jabalpur is approximately 360 kilometers (km) far from Banda Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jabalpur from Banda Jn (JBP to BNDA).

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Banda Jn everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Jabalpur and Banda Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Banda Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Jabalpur to Banda Jn is JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakoshal SF Special which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from JBP to BNDA.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jabalpur to Banda Jn Station?

A) The first train from Jabalpur to Banda Jn leaves at 18:10 Hrs from Jabalpur. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Banda Jn Station?

A) Jabalpur to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Jabalpur to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Jabalpur to Banda Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02195 JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakoshal SF Special 18:10 23:52 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
05206 JABALPUR - LUCKNOW Chitrakoot Covid Special 20:50 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 5M