calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur to Ara Trains

Jabalpur arrow Ara

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

JBP 01:15 arrow ARA 13:18 11H:53M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jabalpur to Ara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Ara are approximately 665 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Ara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Jabalpur and Ara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Ara leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Ara is MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express which covers a distance of 665 Kilometers in approximately 10H 46M hours time. Jabalpur to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Jabalpur to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Ara by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 665 kilometers (km) far from Ara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Ara everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Jabalpur and Ara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Ara station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Ara is MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express which covers a distance of 665 Kilometers in approximately 10H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Ara Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Ara leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Ara Station?

A: Jabalpur to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Jabalpur to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Ara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 01:25 13:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 53M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 03:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
17610 - PURNA - PATNA Express 12:45 23:52 Mostly Ontime 11H 70M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 13:30 02:31 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
02149 - PUNE - DANAPUR Covid SF Special 13:30 02:31 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
09083 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid Special 14:05 01:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
12141 - MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 14:35 02:47 Mostly Ontime 12H 12M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 15:40 07:40 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 17:15 08:03 Mostly Delayed 14H 48M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 18:00 07:53 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
02295 - KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 18:00 07:53 Mostly Delayed 13H 53M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 21:40 08:26 Mostly Ontime 10H 46M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 21:55 11:28 Mostly Ontime 13H 33M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 22:25 10:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 23:05 10:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 23:10 11:16 Irregular Ontime 12H 60M
05645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special 23:25 11:16 Mostly Delayed 11H 51M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 23:25 11:16 Irregular Ontime 11H 51M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 23:25 11:16 Mostly Ontime 11H 51M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 23:25 11:16 Irregular Ontime 11H 51M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 23:50 11:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M