calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Trains

Jabalpur arrow Ahmadnagar

Planning Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jabalpur and Ahmadnagar are approximately 890 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Jabalpur and Ahmadnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Jabalpur. The fastest train from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar is MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express which covers a distance of 890 Kilometers in approximately 14H 10M hours time. Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jabalpur from Ahmadnagar by train?

A: Jabalpur is approximately 890 kilometers (km) far from Ahmadnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jabalpur and Ahmadnagar everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Jabalpur and Ahmadnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jabalpur and Ahmadnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar is MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express which covers a distance of 890 Kilometers in approximately 14H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: The first train from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Jabalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jabalpur to Ahmadnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 06:00 22:11 Irregular Ontime 16H 11M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 06:00 22:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 10M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 06:35 15:27 Mostly Delayed 32H 52M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 07:45 22:58 Irregular Ontime 15H 13M
02150 - DANAPUR - PUNE Covid SF Special 11:20 01:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 11:20 01:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 13:50 04:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 14:00 04:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M