calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itwari and Raj Nandgaon are approximately 230 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Itwari and Raj Nandgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Itwari. The fastest train from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon is ITWARI - BILASPUR Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 230 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours time. Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itwari from Raj Nandgaon by train?

A: Itwari is approximately 230 kilometers (km) far from Raj Nandgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itwari and Raj Nandgaon everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Itwari and Raj Nandgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itwari and Raj Nandgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon is ITWARI - BILASPUR Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 230 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Station?

A: The first train from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Itwari.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Station?

A: Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itwari to Raj Nandgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12856 - ITWARI - BILASPUR Intercity SF Express 06:40 10:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
58206 - ITWARI - RAIPUR Passenger 07:30 14:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 13:40 17:36 Mostly Ontime 3H 56M
58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger 21:15 02:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
18240 - ITWARI - BILASPUR Shivnath Express 23:55 03:26 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M