calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Yesvantpur Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Yesvantpur Jn are approximately 1517 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Yesvantpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1517 Kilometers in approximately 24H 28M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Yesvantpur Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1517 kilometers (km) far from Yesvantpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Yesvantpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Yesvantpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Yesvantpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1517 Kilometers in approximately 24H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 09:45 Mostly Delayed 33H 30M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 11:15 Irregular Ontime 31H 40M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 11:30 Mostly Delayed 30H 50M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 06:40 Mostly Ontime 24H 28M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 14:00 Irregular Ontime 29H 30M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 12:55 Irregular Ontime 27H 45M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 09:45 23:28 Mostly Delayed 37H 43M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 13:30 Mostly Delayed 26H 45M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 13:30 Mostly Ontime 26H 45M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 16:40 Mostly Delayed 28H 35M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 20:20 Irregular Ontime 31H 35M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 19:48 Mostly Delayed 30H 43M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 20:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 50M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 20:40 Mostly Delayed 31H 35M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 00:30 Irregular Ontime 27H 25M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 04:45 Mostly Delayed 29H 40M