calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Washim Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Washim

Planning Itarsi Jn to Washim Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Washim are approximately 509 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Washim and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Washim every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Washim leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Washim is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 509 Kilometers in approximately 7H 39M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Washim Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Itarsi Jn to Washim Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Washim by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 509 kilometers (km) far from Washim by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Washim everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Washim station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Washim station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Washim is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 509 Kilometers in approximately 7H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Washim Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Washim leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Washim Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Washim Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Itarsi Jn to Washim Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Washim Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 12:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:30 16:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 08:15 16:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:30 16:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 21:14 Mostly Ontime 9H 90M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 20:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 20:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 12:40 20:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:50 20:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
04662 - FIROZPUR CANTT - H S NANDED Parkash Parv Special 23:35 09:38 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M