calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Wardha Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Wardha Jn are approximately 377 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 377 Kilometers in approximately 5H 21M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 377 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 377 Kilometers in approximately 5H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 07:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 09:39 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 10:22 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 11:47 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:25 11:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 11:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 12:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 13:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 15:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 15:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 15:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 16:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 16:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 16:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 16:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:20 18:51 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 19:02 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 19:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 20:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 20:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 20:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 04:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 04:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 04:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 04:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 04:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 05:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 21M