calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 957 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 957 Kilometers in approximately 14H 20M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 957 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 957 Kilometers in approximately 14H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 19:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 22:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 20M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 22:45 Irregular Ontime 17H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 23:35 Irregular Ontime 18H 50M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:35 23:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 17H 00M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 17H 00M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 09:45 00:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 02:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 02:50 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 07:13 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 02:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 02:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
01654 - HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) 12:10 02:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 25M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 02:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 12:15 02:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12722_slip_12862 - KAZIPET - VISAKHAPATNAM Link SF Express 12:19 06:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 26M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 05:35 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 06:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 07:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 07:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 07:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 06:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 06:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 17:35 09:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 09:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 11:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 09:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:40 10:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 15:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 15:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 15:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 14:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M