calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Vidisha

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

ET 18:10 arrow BHS 00:02 5H :52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Vidisha are approximately 146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Vidisha by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 146 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 03:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
04187 - PUNE - JHANSI SF Special (Start 31 Oct) 02:15 05:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 04:20 07:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 05:00 07:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 08:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 08:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 07:15 09:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 07:45 10:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 09:35 11:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 14:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 12:50 16:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 14:45 17:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 14:45 17:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 15:05 17:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 16:20 07:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 17:20 20:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 17:50 20:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 17:50 20:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 18:10 00:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 18:30 21:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 21:40 00:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M