calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Varanasi Jn

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 12:15 arrow BSB 01:50 13H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn are approximately 736 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 736 Kilometers in approximately 13H 00M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 736 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 736 Kilometers in approximately 13H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 00:20 19:25 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 00:30 14:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
22131 - PUNE - MANDUADIH Gyan Ganga SF Express 05:05 19:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 05:05 19:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 05:05 19:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 05:05 19:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
19057 - UDHANA - VARANASI Bholenagari Express 09:20 01:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 09:20 22:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 12:25 01:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
09019 - UDHNA - CHHAPRA Special (Start 17 Nov) 12:30 02:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 12:45 04:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 13:00 03:45 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 13:50 04:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 13:50 04:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 13:50 04:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Ratnagiri SF Express 17:05 07:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:10 07:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 18:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 20:25 10:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:15 12:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 21:30 12:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 21:30 12:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 00:05 13:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M