calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Vadodara Jn

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 17:55 arrow BRC 06:53 12H :43M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Vadodara Jn are approximately 772 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn is PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 772 Kilometers in approximately 11H 26M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 772 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn is PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 772 Kilometers in approximately 11H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 02:25 15:48 Irregular Ontime 13H 23M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 02:25 16:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
22910 - PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express 05:00 16:26 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 08:00 22:11 Irregular Ontime 14H 11M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 05:22 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 18:10 06:53 Mostly Delayed 12H 43M
01706 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 18:20 06:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
20904 - VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 20:55 09:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M