calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ujjain Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ujjain Jn are approximately 275 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ujjain Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special which covers a distance of 275 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ujjain Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 275 kilometers (km) far from Ujjain Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ujjain Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ujjain Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ujjain Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special which covers a distance of 275 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ujjain Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 02:00 08:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
22910 - PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express 05:00 10:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 12:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 12:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 12:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 12:10 17:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 12:37 17:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 21:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 21:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 21:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 21:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 21:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 22:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 23:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
01706 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 18:20 23:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 02:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 02:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 21:10 03:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 22:20 03:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M