calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Udhna Jn

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

ET 02:15 arrow UDN 13:00 10H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 17:55 arrow ST 04:55 10H :45M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Udhna Jn are approximately 638 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Udhna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn is VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 638 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Udhna Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 638 kilometers (km) far from Udhna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Udhna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Udhna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Udhna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn is VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 638 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.345. Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Udhna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09020 - CHHAPRA - UDHNA Special (Start 19 Nov) 02:20 13:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 02:25 13:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 02:25 13:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 02:25 13:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 04:25 15:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22910 - PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express 05:00 18:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 06:40 18:26 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 06:40 18:26 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 08:00 20:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 12:10 22:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22914 - SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 14:45 02:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
22972 - PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 14:50 02:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 18:10 04:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
01706 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 18:20 07:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 18:15 04:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
20904 - VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 20:55 07:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
19058 - VARANASI - UDHANA Bholenagari Express 22:00 09:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
09018 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar SPL (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 08:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M