calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Sirpur Kagaznagar

Planning Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Sirpur Kagaznagar are approximately 577 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Sirpur Kagaznagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 577 Kilometers in approximately 8H 29M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 577 kilometers (km) far from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sirpur Kagaznagar everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sirpur Kagaznagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Sirpur Kagaznagar station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 577 Kilometers in approximately 8H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 09:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 15:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 15:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 15:39 Irregular Ontime 10H 14M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 05:55 15:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 16:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:30 16:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 24M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 18:39 Irregular Ontime 9H 29M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 18:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 18:39 Irregular Ontime 9H 29M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 19:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 19:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 19:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 20:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 23:51 Mostly Delayed 12H 41M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 20:39 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 20:39 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 22:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 29M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 22:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 14M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 23:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 23:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 23:44 Mostly Delayed 10H 39M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 23:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 09:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 19M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 09:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 09:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 19M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 09:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 09:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M