calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Shujalpur

Planning Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Shujalpur are approximately 172 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Shujalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur is NAGPUR - INDORE SF Express which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Shujalpur by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 172 kilometers (km) far from Shujalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Shujalpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Shujalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Shujalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur is NAGPUR - INDORE SF Express which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Shujalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12924 - NAGPUR - INDORE SF Express 00:08 03:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 02:00 05:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22192 - JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express 03:45 07:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
59386 - CHHINDWARA - INDORE Penchvalley Fast Passenger 05:45 10:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 10:39 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 10:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 19:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 19:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 19:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 19:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 19:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 20:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 20:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 00:06 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 20:05 00:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 21:10 01:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 22:20 01:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M