calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Sehore Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Sehore

Planning Itarsi Jn to Sehore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Sehore are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Sehore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Sehore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sehore leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sehore is JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Itarsi Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Sehore by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from Sehore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sehore everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Sehore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Sehore station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Sehore is JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Sehore Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Sehore leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Sehore Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Itarsi Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Sehore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 02:00 05:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
22192 - JABALPUR - INDORE Overnight SF Express 03:45 06:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
59386 - CHHINDWARA - INDORE Penchvalley Fast Passenger 05:45 09:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 09:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 10:01 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:00 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 16:00 18:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 16:15 19:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 16:55 19:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 23:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M